Archive

All Winners

Black Dog
A Stranger at Green Knowe
The Little White Horse
The Borrowers
The Moon in the Cloud
Postcards from No Man's Land
The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents
The Machine Gunners
The Family from One End Street
Pirate Diary
Mrs Easter and the Storks
The Scarecrows
Borka: the Adventure of a Goose with No Feathers
There is a Tribe of Kids
The God Beneath the Sea
Harry & Hopper
The Ghost Drum
Gorilla
Buffalo Soldier
The Lark on the Wing
Jethro Byrde - Fairy Child
Visitors from London
Here Lies Arthur
Salt to the Sea
Sleeping Beauty & Other Favourite Fairy Tales
The Haunting
Old Winkle and the Seagulls
Maggot Moon
A Grass Rope
Mr Gumpy's Outing
The Woodcutter's Duck
Radium Woman
War Boy: a Country Childhood
River Boy
Ruby Holler
Millions
The Twelve and the Genii
Kashtanka
The Making of Man
The Baby Who Wouldn't Go To Bed
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Long Neck & Thunder Foot
A Monster Calls
Horses in Battle
The Lantern Bearers
Harris Finds His Feet
The Post Office Cat
His Dark Materials: Book 1 Northern Lights
The Graveyard Book
Watership Down
Zoo
Hiawatha's Childhood
The Jolly Christmas Postman
A Gathering Light
A.B.C
The Other Side of Truth
Storm
The Edge of the Cloud
Snow White in New York
We Couldn't Leave Dinah
Dogger
Dictionary of Chivalry
A Valley Grows Up
The Last Battle
Can't You Sleep Little Bear?
Stone Cold
Granny was a Buffer Girl
Bog Child
The Wind Blew
Goggle-eyes
Way Home
The Changeover
Handles
Monsters of Men
Shackleton's Journey
Junk
Tamar
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon
Shakespeare's Theatre
Wolf
Josh
The Woolpack
The Haunted House
The Story of Your Home
The Turbulent Term of Tyke Tiler
Each Peach Pear Plum
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
Charlotte and the Golden Canary
The Three Poor Tailors
The Quangle Wangle's Hat
Jonathan Swift's
The Ghost of Thomas Kempe
One
The Circus is Coming
Pumpkin Soup
The Little Grey Men
The Wind on the Moon
Time of Trial
A Bundle of Ballads
The Kingdom under the Sea
Father Christmas
The Stronghold
Collected Stories for Children
The Owl Service
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears
Mishka
Crafty Chameleon
City of Gold
Thunder and Lightnings
Knight Crusader
A Monster Calls
Black Ships Before Troy
Mr Magnolia
Tom's Midnight Garden
The Grange at High Force
The Exeter Blitz
Tulku
The Highwayman
Ella's Big Chance
Nordy Bank
The Little Bookroom
Dear Nobody
Skellig
The Sleeper and the Spindle
Mrs Cockle's Cat
The Whales' Song
I Will Not Ever Never Eat a Tomato
Flour Babies
The Bunker Diary
When Jessie Came Across the Sea
Wolves
Whispers in the Graveyard
The Dragon of an Ordinary Family
FArTHER
Sea Change
Mother Goose Treasury
Tim All Alone
A Pack of Lies
Sir Gawain and the Loathly Lady
This Is Not My Hat
Pigeon Post
Just in Case