Archive

All Winners

The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon
The Post Office Cat
The Borrowers
Mother Goose Treasury
Jethro Byrde - Fairy Child
His Dark Materials: Book 1 Northern Lights
The Little Grey Men
Long Neck & Thunder Foot
Old Winkle and the Seagulls
The Moon in the Cloud
Junk
The Twelve and the Genii
The Wind on the Moon
Watership Down
Shackleton's Journey
Buffalo Soldier
Maggot Moon
Wolves
Ruby Holler
The Whales' Song
Pirate Diary
The Three Poor Tailors
Crafty Chameleon
This Is Not My Hat
The Little White Horse
The Turbulent Term of Tyke Tiler
Black Ships Before Troy
Josh
One
Gorilla
A.B.C
Dictionary of Chivalry
The Haunted House
Each Peach Pear Plum
FArTHER
Father Christmas
The Ghost Drum
The Family from One End Street
Handles
Wolf
Goggle-eyes
Monsters of Men
Harry & Hopper
A Monster Calls
The Other Side of Truth
Charlotte and the Golden Canary
Kashtanka
Mrs Cockle's Cat
Can't You Sleep Little Bear?
The Lark on the Wing
The Highwayman
Hiawatha's Childhood
The Jolly Christmas Postman
The Story of Your Home
Horses in Battle
The Making of Man
Harris Finds His Feet
Mr Gumpy's Outing
Salt to the Sea
Skellig
Granny was a Buffer Girl
Storm
The Ghost of Thomas Kempe
The Graveyard Book
Millions
River Boy
The Woolpack
Just in Case
The Grange at High Force
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Tulku
The Scarecrows
Pigeon Post
Here Lies Arthur
A Bundle of Ballads
Tim All Alone
War Boy: a Country Childhood
Dogger
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
Black Dog
Time of Trial
Zoo
I Will Not Ever Never Eat a Tomato
Shakespeare's Theatre
Nordy Bank
Borka: the Adventure of a Goose with No Feathers
City of Gold
Mrs Easter and the Storks
There is a Tribe of Kids
The Dragon of an Ordinary Family
A Pack of Lies
When Jessie Came Across the Sea
Thunder and Lightnings
Snow White in New York
Mr Magnolia
The Little Bookroom
The Haunting
The God Beneath the Sea
Ella's Big Chance
The Baby Who Wouldn't Go To Bed
The Woodcutter's Duck
The Kingdom under the Sea
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears
Sleeping Beauty & Other Favourite Fairy Tales
The Stronghold
Dear Nobody
The Machine Gunners
A Stranger at Green Knowe
Stone Cold
The Exeter Blitz
Visitors from London
Knight Crusader
Way Home
Flour Babies
Sea Change
Jonathan Swift's
The Lantern Bearers
Mishka
Tamar
The Sleeper and the Spindle
The Edge of the Cloud
Pumpkin Soup
Radium Woman
Tom's Midnight Garden
Sir Gawain and the Loathly Lady
A Valley Grows Up
The Last Battle
The Wind Blew
Postcards from No Man's Land
A Grass Rope
Bog Child
A Gathering Light
The Bunker Diary
Collected Stories for Children
A Monster Calls
The Changeover
The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents
The Owl Service
The Circus is Coming
The Quangle Wangle's Hat
Whispers in the Graveyard
We Couldn't Leave Dinah