Archive

All Winners

A.B.C
The Jolly Christmas Postman
Granny was a Buffer Girl
Monsters of Men
Wolf
The Moon in the Cloud
Mishka
River Boy
Sleeping Beauty & Other Favourite Fairy Tales
Salt to the Sea
Postcards from No Man's Land
The Stronghold
Gorilla
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Tim All Alone
Zoo
A Stranger at Green Knowe
Charlotte and the Golden Canary
The Three Poor Tailors
The Wind on the Moon
Pigeon Post
Kashtanka
Borka: the Adventure of a Goose with No Feathers
Visitors from London
Black Ships Before Troy
Sir Gawain and the Loathly Lady
The Other Side of Truth
Pirate Diary
War Boy: a Country Childhood
Each Peach Pear Plum
The Little White Horse
Knight Crusader
Buffalo Soldier
Crafty Chameleon
A Valley Grows Up
Dictionary of Chivalry
Mrs Easter and the Storks
Way Home
A Grass Rope
Time of Trial
The Grange at High Force
A Monster Calls
The Last Battle
There is a Tribe of Kids
The Kingdom under the Sea
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon
The Ghost Drum
Bog Child
The Highwayman
Wolves
The Dragon of an Ordinary Family
Goggle-eyes
The Post Office Cat
I Will Not Ever Never Eat a Tomato
A Bundle of Ballads
Storm
Can't You Sleep Little Bear?
Mr Magnolia
The Wind Blew
The Sleeper and the Spindle
The Twelve and the Genii
Harris Finds His Feet
Ella's Big Chance
Flour Babies
Dogger
His Dark Materials: Book 1 Northern Lights
Father Christmas
The Haunting
The Lark on the Wing
The Story of Your Home
Pumpkin Soup
Maggot Moon
The Making of Man
The Borrowers
Black Dog
Josh
A Gathering Light
A Pack of Lies
Old Winkle and the Seagulls
The Quangle Wangle's Hat
Horses in Battle
City of Gold
The Family from One End Street
The Scarecrows
The Woolpack
Millions
The Changeover
One
The Machine Gunners
Ruby Holler
The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents
The Little Bookroom
Nordy Bank
The Ghost of Thomas Kempe
The God Beneath the Sea
We Couldn't Leave Dinah
Dear Nobody
Mr Gumpy's Outing
Long Neck & Thunder Foot
Jonathan Swift's
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears
Here Lies Arthur
Mrs Cockle's Cat
The Turbulent Term of Tyke Tiler
Junk
This Is Not My Hat
Stone Cold
Tamar
Whispers in the Graveyard
The Edge of the Cloud
The Graveyard Book
The Bunker Diary
FArTHER
The Circus is Coming
Handles
When Jessie Came Across the Sea
Shackleton's Journey
Sea Change
The Haunted House
Radium Woman
The Lantern Bearers
Skellig
The Whales' Song
Watership Down
Jethro Byrde - Fairy Child
The Exeter Blitz
Tulku
The Owl Service
Just in Case
Mother Goose Treasury
The Woodcutter's Duck
The Baby Who Wouldn't Go To Bed
Shakespeare's Theatre
Hiawatha's Childhood
A Monster Calls
Collected Stories for Children
Thunder and Lightnings
Snow White in New York
Tom's Midnight Garden
Harry & Hopper
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
The Little Grey Men