Archive

All Winners

Salt to the Sea
There is a Tribe of Kids
One
The Sleeper and the Spindle
Buffalo Soldier
Shackleton's Journey
The Bunker Diary
This Is Not My Hat
Black Dog
Maggot Moon
A Monster Calls
A Monster Calls
Monsters of Men
FArTHER
Harry & Hopper
The Graveyard Book
Bog Child
Harris Finds His Feet
Here Lies Arthur
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears
Just in Case
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon
Wolves
Tamar
Jonathan Swift's
Millions
Ella's Big Chance
A Gathering Light
Jethro Byrde - Fairy Child
Ruby Holler
Pirate Diary
The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents
I Will Not Ever Never Eat a Tomato
The Other Side of Truth
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Postcards from No Man's Land
Pumpkin Soup
Skellig
When Jessie Came Across the Sea
River Boy
The Baby Who Wouldn't Go To Bed
Junk
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
His Dark Materials: Book 1 Northern Lights
Way Home
Whispers in the Graveyard
Black Ships Before Troy
Stone Cold
Zoo
Flour Babies
The Jolly Christmas Postman
Dear Nobody
The Whales' Song
Wolf
War Boy: a Country Childhood
Goggle-eyes
Can't You Sleep Little Bear?
A Pack of Lies
Crafty Chameleon
The Ghost Drum
Snow White in New York
Granny was a Buffer Girl
Sir Gawain and the Loathly Lady
Storm
Hiawatha's Childhood
The Changeover
Gorilla
Handles
Long Neck & Thunder Foot
Sleeping Beauty & Other Favourite Fairy Tales
The Haunting
The Highwayman
The Scarecrows
Mr Magnolia
City of Gold
The Haunted House
Tulku
Each Peach Pear Plum
The Exeter Blitz
Dogger
The Turbulent Term of Tyke Tiler
The Post Office Cat
Thunder and Lightnings
Horses in Battle
The Machine Gunners
Mishka
The Wind Blew
The Stronghold
Father Christmas
The Ghost of Thomas Kempe
The Woodcutter's Duck
Watership Down
The Kingdom under the Sea
Josh
Mr Gumpy's Outing
The God Beneath the Sea
The Quangle Wangle's Hat
The Dragon of an Ordinary Family
The Edge of the Cloud
Dictionary of Chivalry
The Moon in the Cloud
Charlotte and the Golden Canary
The Owl Service
Mother Goose Treasury
The Three Poor Tailors
The Grange at High Force
Shakespeare's Theatre
Nordy Bank
Borka: the Adventure of a Goose with No Feathers
Time of Trial
A.B.C
The Twelve and the Genii
Mrs Cockle's Cat
A Stranger at Green Knowe
Old Winkle and the Seagulls
The Making of Man
Kashtanka
A Bundle of Ballads
The Lantern Bearers
Tom's Midnight Garden
Mrs Easter and the Storks
A Grass Rope
Tim All Alone
The Last Battle
The Little Bookroom
Knight Crusader
A Valley Grows Up
The Borrowers
The Woolpack
The Lark on the Wing
The Story of Your Home
Sea Change
Collected Stories for Children
The Little White Horse
The Wind on the Moon
The Little Grey Men
We Couldn't Leave Dinah
Visitors from London
Radium Woman
The Circus is Coming
The Family from One End Street
Pigeon Post