Archive

All Winners

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
Pirate Diary
Bog Child
A Monster Calls
Mrs Cockle's Cat
We Couldn't Leave Dinah
FArTHER
Whispers in the Graveyard
Wolves
Watership Down
One
The Turbulent Term of Tyke Tiler
Tamar
Flour Babies
Sea Change
Time of Trial
The Family from One End Street
Jethro Byrde - Fairy Child
Millions
Handles
Skellig
The Changeover
Way Home
A Grass Rope
The God Beneath the Sea
Hiawatha's Childhood
City of Gold
Gorilla
The Borrowers
The Graveyard Book
Dear Nobody
The Bunker Diary
Kashtanka
The Haunting
There is a Tribe of Kids
Just in Case
Mr Magnolia
The Woodcutter's Duck
Mr Gumpy's Outing
Old Winkle and the Seagulls
Collected Stories for Children
His Dark Materials: Book 1 Northern Lights
Knight Crusader
This Is Not My Hat
A.B.C
Mishka
The Machine Gunners
Crafty Chameleon
The Little Bookroom
Thunder and Lightnings
The Three Poor Tailors
A Bundle of Ballads
Zoo
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon
The Jolly Christmas Postman
A Gathering Light
The Lark on the Wing
The Exeter Blitz
Ruby Holler
The Post Office Cat
A Valley Grows Up
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Jonathan Swift's
The Lantern Bearers
The Edge of the Cloud
A Monster Calls
Dogger
The Story of Your Home
Long Neck & Thunder Foot
Stone Cold
The Dragon of an Ordinary Family
Borka: the Adventure of a Goose with No Feathers
Josh
War Boy: a Country Childhood
Radium Woman
The Stronghold
Tulku
Can't You Sleep Little Bear?
The Moon in the Cloud
Charlotte and the Golden Canary
Horses in Battle
A Pack of Lies
Mother Goose Treasury
Sleeping Beauty & Other Favourite Fairy Tales
The Baby Who Wouldn't Go To Bed
Wolf
Shakespeare's Theatre
Tom's Midnight Garden
Harry & Hopper
I Will Not Ever Never Eat a Tomato
The Whales' Song
Granny was a Buffer Girl
Goggle-eyes
The Owl Service
When Jessie Came Across the Sea
Pigeon Post
The Haunted House
Buffalo Soldier
Harris Finds His Feet
Junk
The Little Grey Men
The Last Battle
Snow White in New York
Black Ships Before Troy
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears
The Scarecrows
Tim All Alone
The Woolpack
Black Dog
The Kingdom under the Sea
The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents
Dictionary of Chivalry
The Making of Man
Father Christmas
The Grange at High Force
The Highwayman
River Boy
The Sleeper and the Spindle
The Quangle Wangle's Hat
The Twelve and the Genii
Shackleton's Journey
Storm
A Stranger at Green Knowe
The Other Side of Truth
Ella's Big Chance
Sir Gawain and the Loathly Lady
Nordy Bank
The Ghost Drum
The Wind on the Moon
Maggot Moon
Each Peach Pear Plum
Monsters of Men
The Wind Blew
Visitors from London
The Little White Horse
Postcards from No Man's Land
Mrs Easter and the Storks
Salt to the Sea
The Circus is Coming
Here Lies Arthur
The Ghost of Thomas Kempe
Pumpkin Soup