Archive

All Winners

The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents
Wolf
This Is Not My Hat
The Wind Blew
Wolves
The Circus is Coming
The Graveyard Book
We Couldn't Leave Dinah
Harris Finds His Feet
Nordy Bank
Thunder and Lightnings
Horses in Battle
A Monster Calls
Can't You Sleep Little Bear?
The Quangle Wangle's Hat
The Whales' Song
Mrs Cockle's Cat
The Post Office Cat
Pirate Diary
FArTHER
Shackleton's Journey
When Jessie Came Across the Sea
Dogger
Mr Magnolia
The Twelve and the Genii
Mr Gumpy's Outing
The Baby Who Wouldn't Go To Bed
The Borrowers
Postcards from No Man's Land
Jethro Byrde - Fairy Child
A Gathering Light
The Owl Service
Jonathan Swift's
The Haunted House
Mrs Easter and the Storks
Knight Crusader
Storm
The Little Bookroom
His Dark Materials: Book 1 Northern Lights
Buffalo Soldier
The Other Side of Truth
Monsters of Men
A Pack of Lies
Skellig
The Kingdom under the Sea
The Ghost Drum
The Little Grey Men
Mishka
Visitors from London
The Scarecrows
The Changeover
Here Lies Arthur
Collected Stories for Children
Watership Down
Long Neck & Thunder Foot
Maggot Moon
A.B.C
The Moon in the Cloud
A Valley Grows Up
The Haunting
City of Gold
Gorilla
Radium Woman
The Woodcutter's Duck
Crafty Chameleon
A Bundle of Ballads
The Stronghold
Salt to the Sea
Tamar
The God Beneath the Sea
Old Winkle and the Seagulls
Mother Goose Treasury
Time of Trial
The Wind on the Moon
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
The Sleeper and the Spindle
A Stranger at Green Knowe
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Sleeping Beauty & Other Favourite Fairy Tales
Whispers in the Graveyard
Pumpkin Soup
The Edge of the Cloud
The Highwayman
Zoo
Dictionary of Chivalry
Each Peach Pear Plum
Borka: the Adventure of a Goose with No Feathers
A Grass Rope
Black Ships Before Troy
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon
Granny was a Buffer Girl
Tom's Midnight Garden
The Bunker Diary
Sea Change
Harry & Hopper
Sir Gawain and the Loathly Lady
Goggle-eyes
Flour Babies
War Boy: a Country Childhood
The Little White Horse
There is a Tribe of Kids
Millions
The Lark on the Wing
Black Dog
The Machine Gunners
River Boy
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears
The Exeter Blitz
Snow White in New York
Way Home
Dear Nobody
Tim All Alone
Shakespeare's Theatre
Charlotte and the Golden Canary
The Lantern Bearers
Stone Cold
The Three Poor Tailors
Pigeon Post
The Making of Man
The Woolpack
Hiawatha's Childhood
Handles
Bog Child
The Turbulent Term of Tyke Tiler
Josh
Father Christmas
A Monster Calls
Junk
Just in Case
The Ghost of Thomas Kempe
Ruby Holler
The Grange at High Force
The Jolly Christmas Postman
The Story of Your Home
Kashtanka
Ella's Big Chance
I Will Not Ever Never Eat a Tomato
The Dragon of an Ordinary Family
One
Tulku
The Family from One End Street
The Last Battle